Navigation

James Dixon

Primary School

Learning to be the best I can

Home Page

Who's Who

 

Head Teacher
Michelle Aldred

 



Deputy Head Teacher:
Kevin Minnott

 

 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Robin Entwistle

 

 

Assistant Headteacher & LOtC Leader

Fred Banks

 

 

School Business Manager

Sue Thorpe

 

Office Manager
Sue Churchill

Attendance Officer
Toni Oakham

Finance Officer
Thanh Hoang

Site Managers:
Ray Jones
Dave Willmott
Chris Read

 


Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery - Kind Class
Alison Murfett
Fereshteh Vassighy
Micha Watson
Angela Badiu

Reception

Brave Class

Nicole Holley


Creative Class
Lindsey McDonald (NQT Mentor)

EYFS TEAM
Lee Carter
Rachel Huxley

Lynn Newman
Jennifer Atkinson
Craig Palmer (P.E Coach)

 

Companion Class
Corlette Mehibal
Tess Flitter
Patricia Hinds

Becky Calame

Kara Weedon (Based In Reception)

Sam Bailey (Based In Reception)

 

Key Stage One

Positive Class
Charlene Dass (Year One Lead Teacher & Forest School Leader)

Mandy Carter


Dynamic Class

Elizabeth Morse

Mary Erskine

 

Believe Class

Shelley Smith-Chandler

Kirsty Waldron (Forest School Leader)

 

Inspire Class

Sam Sapsford (Year 2 Lead Teacher & NQT Mentor)

 


Adam Morgan

 

 

Michelle Mitchell


Focus Class
Tara Treleven (School Direct Senior Mentor)
Donatella Nardozza

Leon Morris

 

Persevere Class

Kathryn Newman

Sarah Ashley

Debbie Daley (School Based Counsellor)


Key Stage 2

Optimistic Class
James Fraser (Forest School Leader)
Kwabena Pabbi


Courageous Class
Chloe Robinson

 


Latoya Grant

Anna Michon-Kowalska

Resilience Class
Jamie Jankowski (Phase Leader LKS2)

 

 

Cherell Gunter

Innovative Class
Andrea Hanson

Eleanor Cogil

 

Visionary Class

Phil Coxley

Shereen Gunter

 

Progress Class

Rebecca Smith

Caron Morgan

Barbara Roasmond


Harmony Class
Philip George

 

 

Maria Campbell


Wisdom Class
Sarah Ogilvie (Phase Leader UKS2)

Margaret Quarry

Pip Shorter (Forest School Leader)

 


SENCo
Katy Newsome

 

EAL Teacher
Heather Hawthorn

Reading Recovery

Ana Tomsa

 

PPA Teacher

Becky O'Brien

 

Family Worker

Jude McIntyre


Physical Education
Reece O'Callaghan

 

1:1 Tuition 
Laura McCloud

 

Speech and Language Therapy

Dhruti Patel

Top