Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Aldred Executive Head Teacher
Kevin Minnott Head of School
Robin Entwistle Deputy Head Teacher & Lead SEND
Fred Banks Assistant Head Teacher

Admin/Site

Toni Oakham Office & Attendance Manager
Thanh Ly Hr & Administrative Officer
Claire Hall Admin Assistant & SEND Assistant
Oscar Moreno Site Manager
Dave Willmott Site Assistant

 

 

Specialist Provision (SEN Unit)

Friendly Class

Corlette Mehibel (EYFS)

Patricia Hinds (EYFS)

Sam Ereira

Lee Carter

Mary Erskine (EYFS)

 

Preschool

Awesome Class

Alison Murfett (Preschool Manager & Forest School Leader)

Lynsey Steedman

Galilee Dowding

 

Reception

Curious Class

Lizzie Tomas (Forest School Leader)

Bronagh Heaney

Natasha McLennon

Jennifer Atkinson

Amanda Naraine

 

Year One

Considerate Class

Nicole Holley

Lindsey McDonald

Mandy Carter

Kind Class

Charlene Dass (School Council & Forest School Leader)

Chloe Cheney

 

Year Two

Capable Class

Kirsty Direk (ECT)

Michelle Mitchell

Debbie Daley (School Based Counsellor)

Francine Dean

Cooperative Class

James Fraser (Forest School Leader)

Michelle Mitchell

Debbie Daley (School Based Counsellor)

Francine Dean

 

Year Three

Caring Class

Rachel Huxley

Josh Day

Becky Calame

Successful Class

Chloe Robinson (LBQ Lead)

Josh Day

Becky Calame

 

Year Four

Adventurous Class

Ana Tomsa (Deputy SEND)

Kathryn Bruschi

Cherell Gunter (Computing Resources TA)

Lynne Newman

Confident Class

Daniel Brookes (Computer Lead)

Cherell Gunter (Computing Resources TA)

Lynne Newman

 

Year Five

Honest Class

Phil Coxley (Computer Lead)

Maria Campbell

Margaret Quarry

Respectful Class

Pip Shorter (Forest School Leader)

Maria Campbell

Margaret Quarry

 

Year Six

Appreciative Class

Rebecca Smith (English Lead)

Shereen Gunter (Science Resources TA)

Melaine Walker

Observant Class

Philip George (English Lead)

Shereen Gunter (Science Resources TA)

Melaine Walker

Proud Class

Sadie Bently-Smoker

Shereen Gunter (Science Resources TA)

Melaine Walker

EAL Teacher
Heather Hawthorne

Family Worker
Yvonne Blunn

Deputy SEND
Ana Tomsa

1:1 Tuition
Laura Mcleod