Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Michelle Aldred Executive Head Teacher
Kevin Minnott Head of School
Robin Entwistle Deputy Head Teacher & Lead SEND

Admin/Site

Toni Oakham Attendance & Office Manager
Thanh Ly Hr & Digital Office Manager
Claire Hall Admin Assistant & SEND Assistant
TBC Site Manager
Dave Willmott Site Assistant

 

 

Specialist Provision (SEN Unit)

Friendly Class

Susannah Cox

Patricia Hinds (EYFS)

Sam Ereira 

Lee Carter

Mary Erskine (EYFS)

 

Preschool

Awesome Class

Alison Murfett (Preschool Manager & Forest School Leader)

Lynsey Steedman

Galilee Dowding

 

Reception

Curious Class

Lizzie Thomas (Forest School Leader)

Bronagh Heaney

Angela Badiu

Jennifer Atkinson

Amanda Naraine

 

Year One

Considerate Class

Nicole Holley

Lindsey McDonald

Mandy Carter

Kind Class

Charlene Dass (School Council & Forest School Leader)

Chloe Cheney

 

Year Two

Capable Class

Kirsty Direk (ECT)

Michelle Mitchell

Debbie Daley (School Based Counsellor)

Francine Dean

Cooperative Class

James Fraser (Forest School Leader)

Michelle Mitchell

Debbie Daley (School Based Counsellor)

Francine Dean

 

Year Three

Caring Class

Rachel Huxley

Josh Day

Becky Calame

Successful Class

Chloe Robinson (LBQ Lead)

Josh Day

Becky Calame

 

Year Four

Adventurous Class

Ana Tomsa (Deputy SEND)

Kathryn Bruschi

Cherell Gunter (Computing Resources TA)

Lynne Newman

Confident Class

Daniel Brookes (Computer Lead)

Cherell Gunter (Computing Resources TA)

Lynne Newman

 

Year Five

Honest Class

Phil Coxley (Computer Lead)

Maria Campbell

Margaret Quarry

Respectful Class

Melanie Walker

Maria Campbell

Margaret Quarry

 

Year Six

Appreciative Class

Rebecca Smith (English Lead)

Shereen Gunter (Science Resources TA)

Cathy Bartlett

Observant Class

Philip George (English Lead)

Shereen Gunter (Science Resources TA)

Cathy Bartlett

Proud Class

Sadie Bently-Smoker

Shereen Gunter (Science Resources TA)

Cathy Bartlett


Jay Dee Wrap Around Care


Kaska Bubacz-Mrozek

Maria Panayi

Kim Boscic

Carla Benn

Angela Hills

Kerry McBrearty

EAL Teacher
Heather Hawthorne

Family Worker
Yvonne Blunn

Deputy SEND
Ana Tomsa

1:1 Tuition
Laura Mcleod